Friday, October 20, 2017
The USAID Interethnic Integration in Education Project Ended

The USAID Interethnic Integration in Education Project Ended

Over 1000 teachers, students, parents, representatives of the educational institutions, civil society organisations, USAID and ...

Read More

Conference for Sharing Good Practices for Maintenance of School Buildings Held

Conference for Sharing Good Practices for Maintenance of School Buildings Held

After the organized trainings for maintenance of the schools intended for the members of the ...

Read More

Conducted creative corners training

Conducted creative corners training

By the end of January, a three-day training was conducted in Skopje for creative corners ...

Read More

Demonstration schools – where were we and what changed in the meantime?

Demonstration schools – where were we and what changed in the meantime?

In the course of the week, in four demonstration schools: PS “Brakja Miladinovci“ and ES ...

Read More

Improved school environment for the elementary school students in Krusevo and Mogila

Improved school environment for the elementary school students in Krusevo and Mogila

At the end of December, two ribbon-cutting ceremonies were held in the elementary schools “Sv. ...

Read More

Schedule for the Тrainings for Мaintenance of School Buildings (Module 1) within the Component 4 for provision of Incentives to Schools and Local Communities from October 22 to November 2, 2012

–          22.10.2012 (09.00 – 17.00) at PS Tefejuz, m. Cair (participating schools from Skopje region: Tefejuz, Zhivko Brajkovski, Krste Misirkov)

–          26.10.2012 (09.00 – 17.00) at SS Nikola Karev, m. Strumica (participating schools from Strumica region: Nikola Karev and Marshal Tito, v. Murtino)

–          31.10.2012 (09.00 – 17.00) at PS Bratstvo-Migjeni . m. Tetovo (participating schools from Polog region: Bratstvo-Migjeni, 8-Septemvri, Lirija, v. Zherovjane)

–          02.11.2012 (09.00 – 17.00) at PS Stiv Naumov, m. Bitola ((participating schools from Pelagonija region: Stiv Naumov, Brakja Miladinovci v. Zhvan, Mite Bogoevski, m. Resen)