Wednesday, June 3, 2020
The USAID Interethnic Integration in Education Project Ended

The USAID Interethnic Integration in Education Project Ended

Over 1000 teachers, students, parents, representatives of the educational institutions, civil society organisations, USAID and ...

Read More

Conference for Sharing Good Practices for Maintenance of School Buildings Held

Conference for Sharing Good Practices for Maintenance of School Buildings Held

After the organized trainings for maintenance of the schools intended for the members of the ...

Read More

Conducted creative corners training

Conducted creative corners training

By the end of January, a three-day training was conducted in Skopje for creative corners ...

Read More

Demonstration schools – where were we and what changed in the meantime?

Demonstration schools – where were we and what changed in the meantime?

In the course of the week, in four demonstration schools: PS “Brakja Miladinovci“ and ES ...

Read More

Improved school environment for the elementary school students in Krusevo and Mogila

Improved school environment for the elementary school students in Krusevo and Mogila

At the end of December, two ribbon-cutting ceremonies were held in the elementary schools “Sv. ...

Read More

List of the Selected Candidates for Master Trainers in the USAID Interethnic Integration in Education Project

Following the announced call for applications for master trainers in the period from 17 to 28 of May, 2012 the selection committee, composed of representatives from the Ministry of Education and Science, Bureau for Development of Education, Vocational Education and Training Centre and the USAID Interethnic Integration in Education Project, from the 245 candidates for master trainers, selected the following candidates:

# Region Name and surname
1. Skopje 1. Emilia Veteroska Jovanoska
2. Zlata Ancevska
3. Ana Blazeva
4. Nigjar Nagavci
2. Polog 5. Saso Merdzhanovski
6. Snezana Stojanovska
7. Muamet Redzepi
8. Xhemali Beluli
9. Gjulser Redzepi
3. Pelagonia 10. Miroslav Stoyanov
11. Diana Karaviloska
4. Southwest 12. Marija Kovacevska
13. Lulzim Mehmedi
5. Northeast 14. Margarita Teodosievska
15. Buniamin Memedi
6. East 16. Liliana Arsova
17. Dime Atanasovski
7. Vardar 18. Maja Hesko
8. Southeast 19. Snezana Uzunova

The selection of the above-mentioned candidates do not get the position of master trainer by default. Selected candidates will participate in training and procedure that will be able to qualify them as master trainers.
With the expansion of the scope of work of the USAID Interethnic Integration in Education Project in the coming years will further include new candidates for master trainers.